#1 The Oscar Nominees are.. von Sambora 22.02.2007 18:41

It's out.

NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 79TH AWARDS

[list]Performance by an actor in a leading role
Leonardo DiCaprio - BLOOD DIAMOND
Ryan Gosling - HALF NELSON
Peter O'Toole - VENUS
Will Smith - THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
Forest Whitaker - THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND


Performance by an actor in a supporting role
Alan Arkin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
Jackie Earle Haley - LITTLE CHILDREN
Djimon Hounsou - BLOOD DIAMOND
Eddie Murphy - DREAMGIRLS
Mark Wahlberg - THE DEPARTED


Performance by an actress in a leading role
Penélope Cruz - VOLVER
Judi Dench - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
Helen Mirren - THE QUEEN
Meryl Streep - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
Kate Winslet - LITTLE CHILDREN


Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Adriana Barraza - BABEL
Cate Blanchett - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
Abigail Breslin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
Jennifer Hudson - DREAMGIRLS
Rinko Kikuchi - BABEL


Best animated feature film of the year
CARS
HAPPY FEET
MONSTER HOUSE


Achievement in art direction
DREAMGIRLS
THE GOOD SHEPHERD
PAN'S LABYRINTH
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
THE PRESTIGE


Achievement in cinematography
THE BLACK DAHLIA
CHILDREN OF MEN
THE ILLUSIONIST
PAN'S LABYRINTH
THE PRESTIGE


Achievement in costume design
CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
DREAMGIRLS
MARIE ANTOINETTE
THE QUEEN


Achievement in directing
BABEL
THE DEPARTED
LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
THE QUEEN
UNITED 93


Best documentary feature
DELIVER US FROM EVIL
AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
IRAQ IN FRAGMENTS
JESUS CAMP
MY COUNTRY, MY COUNTRY


Best documentary short subject
THE BLOOD OF YINGZHOU DISTRICT
RECYCLED LIFE
REHEARSING A DREAM
TWO HANDS


Achievement in film editing
BABEL
BLOOD DIAMOND
CHILDREN OF MEN
THE DEPARTED
UNITED 93


Best foreign language film of the year
AFTER THE WEDDING
DAYS OF GLORY (INDIGÈNES)
THE LIVES OF OTHERS
PAN'S LABYRINTH
WATER


Achievement in makeup
APOCALYPTO
CLICK
PAN'S LABYRINTH


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
BABEL
THE GOOD GERMAN
NOTES ON A SCANDAL
PAN'S LABYRINTH
THE QUEEN


Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
"I Need to Wake Up" - AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH Melissa Etheridge
"Listen" - DREAMGIRLS
"Love You I Do" - DREAMGIRLS
"Our Town" - CARS
"Patience" - DREAMGIRLS


Best motion picture of the year
BABEL
THE DEPARTED
LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
THE QUEEN


Best animated short film
THE DANISH POET
LIFTED
THE LITTLE MATCHGIRL
MAESTRO
NO TIME FOR NUTS


Best live action short film
BINTA AND THE GREAT IDEA (BINTA Y LA GRAN IDEA)
ÉRAMOS POCOS (ONE TOO MANY)
HELMER & SON
THE SAVIOUR
WEST BANK STORY


Achievement in sound editing
APOCALYPTO
BLOOD DIAMOND
FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST


Achievement in sound mixing
APOCALYPTO
BLOOD DIAMOND
DREAMGIRLS
FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST


Achievement in visual effects
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
POSEIDON
SUPERMAN RETURNS


Adapted screenplay
BORAT CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
CHILDREN OF MEN
THE DEPARTED
LITTLE CHILDREN
NOTES ON A SCANDAL


Original screenplay
BABEL
LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
PAN'S LABYRINTH
THE QUEEN
[/list:u]

#2 RE: The Oscar Nominees are.. von Sambora 22.02.2007 18:42

Und nocheinmal in Deutsch.. (für alle die es interessiert)

Bester Film
"Babel"
"Departed: Unter Feinden"
"Letters from Iwo Jima"
"Little Miss Sunshine"
"Die Queen"


Bester Hauptdarsteller
Leonardo DiCaprio in "Blood Diamond"
Ryan Gosling in "Half Nelson"
Peter O'Toole in "Venus"
Will Smith in "Das Streben nach Glück"
Forest Whitaker in "Der Letzte König von Schottland - In den Fängen der Macht"


Beste Hauptdarstellerin
Penélope Cruz in "Volver - Zurückkehren"
Judi Dench in "Tagebuch eines Skandals"
Helen Mirren in "Die Queen"
Meryl Streep in "Der Teufel trägt Prada"
Kate Winslet in "Little Children"


Bester Nebendarsteller
Alan Arkin in "Little Miss Sunshine"
Jackie Earle Haley in "Little Children"
Djimon Hounsou in "Blood Diamond"
Eddie Murphy in "Dreamgirls"
Mark Wahlberg in "Departed: Unter Feinden"


Beste Nebendarstellerin
Adriana Barraza in "Babel"
Cate Blanchett in "Tagebuch eines Skandals"
Abigail Breslin in "Little Miss Sunshine"
Jennifer Hudson in "Dreamgirls"
Rinko Kikuchi in "Babel"


Beste Regie
Alejandro González Iñárritu in "Babel"
Martin Scorsese in "Departed: Unter Feinden"
Clint Eastwood in "Letters from Iwo Jima"
Stephen Frears in "Die Queen"
Paul Greengrass in "Flug 93"


Beste Ausstattung
John Myhre und Nancy Haigh in "Dreamgirls"
Jeannine Claudia Oppewall, Gretchen Rau und Leslie E. Rollins in "Der Gute Hirte"
Eugenio Caballero und Pilar Revuelta in "Pans Labyrinth"
Rick Heinrichs und Cheryl Carasik in "Pirates of the Caribbean - Fluch der Karibik 2"
Julie Ochipinti und Nathan Crowley in "Prestige - Die Meister der Magie"


Bestes Kostüm Design
Patricia Field in "Der Teufel trägt Prada"
Chung Man Yee in "Der Fluch der Golden Blume"
Milena Canonero in "Marie-Antoinette"
Sharen Davis in "Dreamgirls"
Consolata Boyle in "Die Queen"


Beste Kamera
Vilmos Zsigmond in "Black Dahlia"
Emmanuel Lubezki in "Children of Men"
Dick Pope in "The Illusionist"
Guillermo Navarro in "Pans Labyrinth"
Wally Pfister in "Prestige - Die Meister der Magie"


Beste Drehbuch-Adaption
Todd Phillips, Sacha Baron Cohen, Dan Mazer, Peter Baynham und Anthony Hines in "Borat"
Alfonso Cuarón, David Arata, Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby und Timothy J. Sexton in "Children of Men"
William Monahan in "Departed: Unter Feinden"
Todd Field und Tom Perrotta in "Little Children"
Patrick Marber in "Tagebuch eines Skandals"


Bester Schnitt
Stephen Mirrione und Douglas Crise in "Babel"
Steven Rosenblum in "Blood Diamond"
Alfonso Cuarón und Alex Rodríguez in "Children of Men"
Thelma Schoonmaker in "Departed: Unter Feinden"
Richard Pearson, Clare Douglas und Christopher Rouse in "Flug 93"


Bester Original Song
"Eine unbequeme Wahrheit"
"I Need to Wake Up"
"Dreamgirls"
"Listen"
"Dreamgirls"
"Love You I Do"
"Cars"
"Our Town"
"Dreamgirls"
"Patience"


Bester Tonschnitt
"Apocalypto"
"Blood Diamond"
"Flags of Our Fathers"
"Letters from Iwo Jima"
"Pirates of the Caribbean - Fluch der Karibik 2"


Beste Maske
Vittorio Sodano und Aldo Signoretti in "Apocalypto"
Kazuhiro Tsuji und Bill Corso in "Klick"
David Martí und Montse Ribé in "Pans Labyrinth"


Beste Visuelle Effekte
"Pirates of the Caribbean - Fluch der Karibik 2"
"Poseidon"
"Superman Returns"


Bester Dokumentarfilm
"Deliver Us From Evil"
"Eine unbequeme Wahrheit"
"Iraq in Fragments"
"Jesus Camp"
"My Country My Country"


Bester ausländischer Film
"Nach der Hochzeit"
"Indigènes"
"Das Leben der Anderen"
"Pans Labyrinth"
"Water"


Beste Filmmusik
Gustavo Santaolalla in "Babel"
Thomas Newman in "The Good German"
Philip Glass in "Tagebuch eines Skandals"
Javier Navarrete in "Pans Labyrinth"
Alexandre Desplat in "Die Queen"


Bestes Drehbuch
Guillermo Arriaga in "Babel"
Paul Haggis und Iris Yamashita in "Letters from Iwo Jima"
Michael Arndt in "Little Miss Sunshine"
Guillermo del Toro in "Pans Labyrinth"
Peter Morgan in "Die Queen"


Bester Trickfilm
"Cars"
"Happy Feet"
"Monster House"


Beste Tonabmischung
"Apocalypto"
"Blood Diamond"
"Dreamgirls"
"Flags of Our Fathers"
"Pirates of the Caribbean - Fluch der Karibik 2"

#3 RE: The Oscar Nominees are.. von Bliss 26.12.2008 21:06

avatar

Wer sind denn diesmal die Nominierten?

Und hey wie geil isn des, dass Hugh Jackman die Oscars moderieren darf würds mir allein deswegen schon anschaun

#4 RE: The Oscar Nominees are.. von Sambora 27.12.2008 05:07

[list]Oscar-Nominierungen 2009 verschoben [/list:u]

Die Oscar-Akademie hat ihren traditionellen Termin für die Bekanntgabe der Oscar-Nominierungen im Januar 2009 wegen der Amtseinführung des nächsten US-Präsidenten verschoben. Wie die Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences in Los Angeles bekanntgab, werden die Nominierungen für den Filmpreis am 22. Januar, einem Donnerstag, verkündet. Üblicherweise findet die Nominierungs-Zeremonie an einem Dienstag rund vier Wochen vor der Oscar-Show statt. Um einen "Konflikt" mit der Amtseinführung des nächsten US-Präsidenten am 20. Januar 2009 zu vermeiden, habe man den Nominierungstermin um zwei Tage verschoben, heißt es in einer Mitteilung der Oscar-Verleiher. Die Vergabe der Filmtrophäen geht am 22. Februar in Hollywood über die Bühne.

#5 RE: The Oscar Nominees are.. von Bliss 29.12.2008 23:58

avatar

okay alles klar dankö

Aber trotzdem geil dass Hugh moderieren darf, die geile Sau!

#6 RE: The Oscar Nominees are.. von Sambora 15.02.2009 04:32

The Oscar Nominees 2009

Best motion picture of the year - Bester Film
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
Frost/Nixon Frost/Nixon
Milk Milk
The Reader Der Vorleser
Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire


Achievement in directing - Regie
Danny Boyle – Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire
David Fincher – The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
Ron Howard – Frost/Nixon Frost/Nixon
Stephen Daldry – The Reader Der Vorleser
Gus Van Sant – Milk Milk


Performance by an actress in a leading role - Hauptdarstellerin
Anne Hathaway – Rachel Getting Married Rachels Hochzeit
Angelina Jolie – Changeling Der fremde Sohn
Melissa Leo - Frozen River Frozen River
Meryl Streep – Doubt Glaubensfrage
Kate Winslet – The Reader Der Vorleser


Performance by an actor in a leading role - Hauptdarsteller
Richard Jenkins - The Visitor The Visitor
Frank Langella – Frost/Nixon Frost/Nixon
Sean Penn – Milk Milk
Brad Pitt – The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
Mickey Rourke – The Wrestler The Wrestler


Performance by an actress in a supporting role - Nebendarstellerin
Amy Adams - Doubt Glaubensfrage
Penélope Cruz - Vicky Cristina Barcelona Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Viola Davis – Doubt Glaubensfrage
Taraji P. Henson - The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
Marisa Tomei – The Wrestler The Wrestler


Performance by an actor in a supporting role - Nebendarsteller
Josh Brolin – Milk Milk
Robert Downey Jr. – Tropic Thunder Tropic Thunder
Philip Seymour Hoffman – Doubt Glaubensfrage
Heath Ledger – The Dark Knight The Dark Knight
Michael Shannon – Revolutionary Road Zeiten des Aufruhrs


Original screenplay - Originaldrehbuch
Courtney Hunt - Frozen River Frozen River
Mike Leigh – Happy-Go-Lucky Happy-Go-Lucky
Martin McDonagh – In Bruges Brügge sehen… und sterben?
Dustin Lance Black – Milk Milk
Andrew Stanton / Jim Reardon – WALL·E WALL·E – Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf


Adapted screenplay - Script nach Buchvorlage
Eric Roth – The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
John Patrick Shanley – Doubt Glaubensfrage
Peter Morgan – Frost/Nixon Frost/Nixon
David Hare – The Reader Der Vorleser
Simon Beaufoy – Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire


Best animated feature film of the year - Zeichentrickfilm
Bolt Bolt - Ein Hund für alle Fälle
Kung Fu Panda Kung Fu Panda
WALL·E WALL·E – Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf


Best foreign language film of the year- Fremdsprachiger Film
Der Baader Meinhof Complex Der Baader Meinhof Complex
Entre les murs Die Klasse
Okuribito Okuribito
Revanche Revanche
Vals Im Bashir / Waltz With Bashir Waltz With Bashir


Best documentary feature - Dokumentarfilm
Man on Wire
The Betrayal (Nerakhoon)
Trouble the Water
Encounters at the End of the World
The Garden

Achievement in art direction - Ausstattung
Changeling Der fremde Sohn
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight The Dark Knight
The Duchess Die Herzogin
Revolutionary Road Zeiten des Aufruhrs


Achievement in cinematography - Kamera
Tom Stern – Changeling Der fremde Sohn
Anthony Dod Mantle – Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire
Chris Menges – The Reader Der Vorleser
Claudio Miranda – The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
Wally Pfister – The Dark Knight The Dark Knight


Achievement in costume design - Kostüme
Australia Australia
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
The Duchess Die Herzogin
Milk Milk
Revolutionary Road Zeiten des Aufruhrs


Achievement in film editing - Schnitt
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight The Dark Knight
Frost/Nixon Frost/Nixon
Milk Milk
Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire


Achievement in makeup
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight The Dark Knight
Hellboy II: The Golden Army Hellboy - Die goldene Armee


Achievement in music written for motion pictures
(Original score)
Alexandre Desplat – The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
James Newton Howard – Defiance Defiance
Danny Elfman – Milk Milk
A.R. Rahman – Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire
Thomas Newman – WALL·E WALL·E – Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf


Achievement in music written for motion pictures
(Original song)
Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire



Achievement in sound mixing - Ton
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight The Dark Knight
Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire
WALL·E WALL·E – Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
Wanted Wanted


Achievement in sound editing - Tonschnitt
The Dark Knight The Dark Knight
Iron Man Iron Man
Slumdog Millionaire Slumdog Millionaire
WALL·E WALL·E – Der Letzte räumt die Erde auf
Wanted Wanted


Achievement in visual effects
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Der seltsame Fall des Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight The Dark Knight
Iron Man Iron Man


Best documentary short subject - Dokumentar-Kurzfilm
The Conscience of Nhem En
The Final Inch
Smile Pinki
The Witness - From the Balcony of Room 306

Best animated short film
La Maison en Petits Cubes
Lavatory - Lovestory
Oktapodi
Presto
This Way Up

Best live action short film
Auf der Strecke (On the Line)
Manon on the Asphalt
New Boy
The Pig
Spielzeugland (Toyland)

Humanitarian Award : Jerry Lewis


Mehrfach nominiert:
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 13
Slumdog Millionaire 10
The Dark Knight, Milk 8
WALL-E 6
Doubt, Frost/Nixon, The Reader 5
Changeling, Revolutionary Road 3
Frozen River, The Duchess, Iron Man, Wanted, The Wrestler 2

#7 RE: The Oscar Nominees are.. von Bliss 16.02.2009 15:44

avatar

Cool na dann sind wer mal gespannt, wer den Oscar alles abräumt wa?

Xobor Ein Xobor Forum
Einfach ein eigenes Forum erstellen
Datenschutz